Chauffeured transfers in Astana · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Astana with the fare shown first
Astana arranges pre-booked transfers in Astana (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Astana, each with its page
- Astana International Airportfrom KZT 2,680.003 min
- President Administration Hospitalfrom KZT 4,258.0013 min
- President Administration Hospitalfrom KZT 4,288.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Astana requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Astana and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Astana
KZT 2,680.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Astana airport → Astana International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Astana, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Astana airport → Astana International Airport0.5 km · 3 minKZT 2,680.00from
- Astana airport → President Administration Hospital7.6 km · 13 minKZT 4,258.00from
- Astana International Airport → President Administration Hospital7.6 km · 14 minKZT 4,288.00from
- Astana airport → Wyndham Garden Astana8.5 km · 15 minKZT 4,480.00from
- Astana International Airport → Wyndham Garden Astana8.5 km · 16 minKZT 4,510.00from
- Astana airport → Hospital №29.2 km · 18 minKZT 4,696.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astana airport → Astana International Airport | 0.5 km | 3 min | KZT 2,680.00 | See details |
| Astana airport → President Administration Hospital | 7.6 km | 13 min | KZT 4,258.00 | See details |
| Astana International Airport → President Administration Hospital | 7.6 km | 14 min | KZT 4,288.00 | See details |
| Astana airport → Wyndham Garden Astana | 8.5 km | 15 min | KZT 4,480.00 | See details |
| Astana International Airport → Wyndham Garden Astana | 8.5 km | 16 min | KZT 4,510.00 | See details |
| Astana airport → Hospital №2 | 9.2 km | 18 min | KZT 4,696.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Astana
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Astana International Airport
from KZT 2,680.00Airport
Qabanbay Batyr Ave, Astana 020000
See prices and book →Astana airport
from KZT 2,680.00Airport
Qabanbay Batyr Ave 119, Astana 020000
See prices and book →№39
from KZT 11,056.00Station
020000 Astana, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Nur-Sultan-1
from KZT 7,972.00Station
Железнодорожный вокзал P-37, Нуринск 100000
See prices and book →Nur-Sultan-Nurly Zhol
from KZT 6,592.00Station
020000 Astana, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →School #65
from KZT 7,576.00Station
020000 Astana, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Sorokovaya
from KZT 8,878.00Station
020000 Astana, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Emirmed (Эмирмед)
from KZT 6,514.00Hospital
Kuyshi Dina St 9, Astana 020000
See prices and book →Hospital №2
from KZT 4,696.00Hospital
Turar Ryskulov St 6, Astana 020000
See prices and book →Municipal Children's Hospital 2
from KZT 7,870.00Hospital
Buirat St 64, Astana 010000
See prices and book →National Science Kardiohirurgy Center
from KZT 5,506.00Hospital
Turan Ave 38, Astana 010000
See prices and book →National Scientific Center for Oncology and Transplantation
from KZT 6,772.00Hospital
улица Керей и Жанибек ханов 3/2, Astana 010000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Astana?
In Astana and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Astana centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Astana?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Astana?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Astana?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Astana, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car